GSO Test

Quick Links

Useful Links

Meet the Staff

We would like you to meet some of our staff.

 Mrs M Duffy                                        Headteacher 
 Mr M Dawson Deputy Headteacher
 Mrs R Lewis-Sherif Assistant Headteacher
 Mr B Roberts Assistant Headteacher
 Mrs S Charlesworth-Russell Assistant Headteacher
Miss A O'Garo Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Boughton Foundation Stage 1 Teacher (Nursery)
Miss G Claydon Foundation Stage 1 Teacher (Nursery)
Mrs S Charlesworth-Russell Foundation Stage 2 Teacher (Eric Carle)
Mrs B Jethwa Foundation Stage 2 Teacher (Julia Donaldson)
Mrs A Carter Year 1 Teacher (David McKee)
Miss L Tharby

Year 1 Teacher (Giles Andreae)

Mr B Roberts Year 2 Teacher (John Burningham)
Miss S Emmerson Year 2 Teacher (Maurice Sendak)
Miss A Hussain Year 3 Teacher (Zainab Mian)
Miss K O'Reilly Year 3 Teacher (Katherine Rundell)
Mrs R Lewis-Sharif Year 4 Teacher (Dr Seuss)
Mr L Hirsch Year 4 Teacher (Ellen Levine)
Mrs C Pople Year 5 Teacher (Phillip Pullman)
Mr P Hillard Year 5 Teacher (Neil Gaiman)
Mrs S Dunn Year 6 Teacher (Lauren St John)
Miss A O'Garo/Miss K Byrne Year 6 Teacher (Abi Elphinstone)
Miss C Atkin Year 5/6 Sets Teacher 
Miss S Childs Year 5/6 Sets Teacher
Miss S Cameron Year 2 Sets Teacher
 Mrs M Wallace Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs H Fieldhouse Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs C Marshall Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss J Gurney Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Miss H Oakes Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss L Mellor Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs K Allen Higher Level Teaching Assistant for EAL
 Miss T Westmoreland-Oram Teaching Assistant - Nursery
 Mrs A Newman Teaching Assistant - Reception/Eric Carle
Miss K Gilbert Teaching Assistant - Reception/Eric Carle
 Mrs U Kauser Teaching Assistant - Reception/Julia Donaldson
 Miss A Dell-Aglio Teaching Assistant - Reception/Julia Donaldson
 Miss E Pickersgill Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Giles Andreae
 Miss H Platt Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Giles Andreae
Miss B Brookes Teaching Assistant - Year 1/David McKee
 Miss C Campbell Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Maurice Sendak
 Mrs J Pagella Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Maurice Sendak
 Miss K Howson Teaching Assistant - Year 2/John Burningham
Mrs P King Teaching Assistant - Year 2/John Burningham
Mrs M Rahoof Teaching Assistant - Year  3/Zainab Mian
Mr W Latif Teaching Assistant - Year 3 and 4/Zainab Mian and Ellen Levine
Miss T Blanchard Teaching Assistant - Year 3/Zainab Mian
Miss S Gill Teaching Assistant- Year 3/Katherine Rundell
Mrs M Abid Teaching Assistant - Year 4/Ellen Levine
Miss L Brown Teaching Assistant - Year 4/Dr Seuss
Mrs A Lynch Teaching Assistant - Year 5/Neil Gaiman
Mr R Sharp Teaching Assistant - Year 5/Philip Pulman
Mr G Curlett Teaching Assistant - Year 6/Abi Elphinstone
Miss K Parsons Teaching Assistant - Year 6/Lauren St John
Mrs L Bottrell Teaching Assistant - Year 5/6 Sets
Miss T Earley Teaching Assistant - Year 5/6 Sets
Miss M Roberts Teaching Assistant - Year 2 Sets
Mrs J Milne Teaching Assistant  - All Year Groups
Ms S Brown Teaching Assistant/SALT
Mrs L Bottrell & Miss M Abid ABL Groups 
Mrs J Kirk Family Mentor
TBC Family Mentor 
Mrs D Davey Business Manager 
Mrs B Smith Administrator  
Mrs N Baum Administrator
Mrs K Kaur Administration Assistant
Mr M Allen Superintendent  
Mr G Naylor Facilities Assistant